s
Roster

Friday
10th October 2014, 10 am to 4 pm
Tapestry Weaving Class by Natalie Miller

Saturday
11th October 2014, 12 pm to 6 pm
Tapestry Weaving Class by Natalie Miller

Monday
13th October 2014, 10 am to 4 pm
Tapestry Weaving Class by Natalie Miller

 

Tuesday
14th October 2014, 10 am to 1.30 pm
Macrame Plant Hanger Class by Natalie Miller

Wednesday
15th October 2014, 10 am to 1.30 pm
Macrame Plant Hanger Class by Natalie Miller

 

Wednesday
17th September 2014, 10 am to 1pm
Be Insta Good! by Jelito De Leon

Thursday
18th September 2014, 10 am to 1pm
Be Insta Good! by Jelito De Leon

Friday
19th September 2014, 10 am to 1 pm
Be Insta Good! by Jelito De Leon

Saturday 
20th September 2014, 12 pm to 3 pm
Be Insta Good! by Jelito De Leon

 

Monday
25th August 2014, 6.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Watercolouring Class by Arounna Khounnoraj

Wednesday
27th August 2014, 10 am to 1pm
Watercolouring Class by Arounna Khounnoraj

 

Thursday
28th August 2014, 10 am to 1pm
Shibori Dyeing by Arounna Khounnoraj

Friday 
29th August 2014, 10 am to 1pm
Shibori Dyeing by Arounna Khounnoraj

Saturday 
30th May 2014, 12 pm to 3 pm
Shibori Dyeing by Arounna Khounnoraj

 


Thursday
5th June 2014, 6.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Rope Vessel Making Class with Gemma Patford

Friday
6th June 2014, 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
Rope Vessel Making Class with Gemma Patford

Saturday
7th June 2014, 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
Rope Vessel Making Class with Gemma Patford

 

Thursday
26th June 2014, 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
Felt to Flower: A Wool Felt Flower Making Class by Rubyellen Bratcher

Saturday
28th June 2014, 12.30 pm to 3.30 pm
Felt to Flower: A Wool Felt Flower Making Class by Rubyellen Bratcher

Sunday
29th June 2014, 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
Felt to Flower: A Wool Felt Flower Making Class by Rubyellen Bratcher

 


Saturday
3rd May 2014, 9.30 am to 1.30 pm
Cook.Bake.Shoot by Elodie Bellegarde

Sunday
4th May 2014, 9.30 am to 1.30 pm
Cook.Bake.Shoot by Elodie Bellegarde

 

Saturday
17th May 2014, 9.30 am to 1 pm
OR 2.30 pm to 6 pm
Screen Printing by Lisette Scheers

Sunday
18th May 2014, 9.30 am to 1 pm
OR 2.30 pm to 6 pm
Screen Printing by Lisette Scheers

 

Sunday
25th May 2014, 9.30 am to 1.00pm
A to Z of Web-based Video Publishing

2.30 pm to 5.30 pm
One Stop #socialmediaclass by Erin Loechner

Wednesday
28th May 2014, 10 am to 1 pm
One Stop #socialmediaclass by Erin Loechner

Friday
30th May 2014, 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm
One Stop #socialmediaclass by Erin Loechner

Saturday
31st May 2014, 9.30 am to 1.00pm
A to Z of Web-based Video Publishing

2.30 pm to 5.30 pm
Blog, Better, Best! The Secrets to Blogging Success by Erin Loechner

 


Thursday
6th March 2014, 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
Calligraphy Class by Maybelle Imasa-Stukuls

Saturday
8th March 2014, 9.30 am to 2.00 pm
Moodboarding & Styling by Jurianne Matter

Sunday
9th March 2014, 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
OR 2.30pm to 5.30 pm
Calligraphy Class by Maybelle Imasa-Stukuls

Tuesday
11th March 2014, 9.30 am to 2.00 pm
Moodboarding & Styling by Jurianne Matter